Alameda County  »  321 Blossom Way

321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Blossom Way, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 319 Blossom Way
323 Blossom Way
325 Blossom Way
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-28-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Sale date 07/28/2009
Sale price $1,827,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,744

Lot & Building Information for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Building sqft 9,353
Total sqft 9,353
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 56
Units 14
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541?

321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1956 and has a total of 9,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,854,639, the tax amount paid for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 is $21,743.

When was 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 07/28/2009 for $1,827,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 14 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2009 $1,827,000

Title Documents for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2022 Agreement
04/26/2022 Assignment of rents
04/26/2022 Deed of trust
03/28/2016 Easement
10/21/2015 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
10/21/2015 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
08/31/2015 Reconveyance
08/03/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/28/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,744
Market value $1,854,639

Assessment History for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,854,639 1.1724 $21,744 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,818,285 1.1842 $21,532 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,782,636 1.5638 $27,877 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,747,691 1.1888 $20,777 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,713,435 1.2028 $20,609 +0.94%

Permits for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2020
01/22/2020
05/01/2019
03/06/2019
09/12/2018
09/10/2018
10/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Blossom Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).