Alameda County  »  20364 Times Ave

20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-37-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $92,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,365

Lot & Building Information for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541?

20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $370,352, the tax amount paid for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 is $4,364.

When was 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 02/14/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $92,000
06/30/1994 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2025 Grant Deed
02/14/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2055
02/14/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2055
02/14/2025 Grant Deed
06/30/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
05/29/2019 Deed of Trust
05/29/2019 Grant Deed
02/21/2017 Reconveyance
03/21/2001 Deed
06/30/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,365
Market value $370,352

Assessment History for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $370,352 1.1786 $4,365 +1.31%
2024-2025 $363,090 1.1866 $4,308 -23.11%
2023-2024 $355,972 1.5741 $5,603 +32.65%
2022-2023 $348,995 1.2104 $4,224 +2.58%
2021-2022 $342,151 1.2035 $4,118 +1.86%

Permits for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20364 Times Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.