Alameda County  »  22331 Meekland Ave

22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 22333 Meekland Ave
22335 Meekland Ave
22341 Meekland Ave
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-86-10-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,900

Lot & Building Information for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 11,045
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.63
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 11,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541?

22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,691.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $755,000

Title Documents for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/05/2019 Affidavit of Death
12/21/2012 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
12/21/2012 Grant Deed
12/21/2012 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,900
Market value $929,691

Assessment History for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,691 1.1724 $10,900 +0.98%
2024-2025 $911,466 1.1842 $10,794 -22.76%
2023-2024 $893,594 1.5638 $13,974 +34.17%
2022-2023 $876,078 1.1888 $10,415 +0.81%
2021-2022 $858,903 1.2028 $10,331 +1.17%

Permits for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22331 Meekland Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map