Alameda County  »  590 A St

590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 A Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 582 A St
588 A St
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Burbank
Parcel ID 431-4-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 A Street, Hayward

Sale date 12/14/2000
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 590 A Street, Hayward

Building sqft 2,336
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 2
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 590 A Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 590 A Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 A Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,102.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 A Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 A Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2000 $130,000
02/29/2000 $115,909
07/15/1999 $71,590
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 A Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 A Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2001 Deed
12/14/2000 Deed
02/29/2000 Deed
10/25/1999 Deed
07/15/1999 Deed
07/15/1999 Deed
06/23/1997 Deed
06/23/1997 Deed
02/13/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 A Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 590 A Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,882
Market value $331,102

Assessment History for 590 A Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 A Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $331,102 1.1724 $3,882 +0.98%
2024-2025 $324,611 1.1842 $3,844 -22.76%
2023-2024 $318,248 1.5638 $4,977 +34.18%
2022-2023 $312,008 1.1888 $3,709 +0.82%
2021-2022 $305,892 1.2028 $3,679 +1.16%

Permits for 590 A Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 590 A Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 A Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map