Alameda County  »  24024 Edloe Dr

24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 431-68-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,373

Lot & Building Information for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 1,052
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541?

24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $806,511, the tax amount paid for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 is $9,455.

When was 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 11/01/2021 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $760,000
06/30/1992 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2022 Notice
11/01/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
11/01/2021 Grant Deed
11/01/2021 Cancellation
12/07/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
09/28/2020 Notice
01/24/2020 Transfer Deed
10/31/2001 Deed
05/08/1998 Deed
06/30/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,456
Current property tax $9,373
Market value $806,511

Assessment History for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $806,511 1.1724 $9,456 +0.98%
2024-2025 $790,703 1.1842 $9,364 -22.76%
2023-2024 $775,200 1.5638 $12,123 +34.18%
2022-2023 $760,000 1.1888 $9,035 +206.58%
2021-2022 $245,044 1.2028 $2,947 +1.16%

Permits for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2020
08/20/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24024 Edloe Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.