Alameda County  »  352 W A St

352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 West A Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 431-96-23-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Sale date 12/23/2024
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,554

Lot & Building Information for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Building sqft 2,262
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.27
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 352 West A Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 352 West A Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 West A Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 2,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the year built & the current market value of 352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 West A Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2024 $1,150,000
08/18/1989 $499,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 West A Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2024 Grant Deed
12/22/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
12/22/2020 Affidavit of death
08/18/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 352 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,554
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 352 West A Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 West A Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,150,000 1.1786 $13,554 +31.99%
2024-2025 $865,390 1.1866 $10,269 -23.11%
2023-2024 $848,425 1.5741 $13,355 +32.65%
2022-2023 $831,790 1.2104 $10,068 +2.59%
2021-2022 $815,481 1.2035 $9,814 +1.85%

Permits for 352 West A Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 352 West A Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 West A Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map