Alameda County  »  20201 Mack St

20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20201 Mack Street, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 432-114-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $20,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,248

Lot & Building Information for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Building sqft 68,582
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 6.66
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 68,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,699,506.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $20,750,000

Title Documents for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2026 Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
04/02/2026 Ucc Financing Statement
04/02/2026 Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/02/2026 Deed
12/27/2022 Grant Deed
01/13/2015 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $173,248
Market value $14,699,506

Assessment History for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,699,506 1.1786 $173,248 +1.53%
2024-2025 $14,380,513 1.1866 $170,639 -19.37%
2023-2024 $13,443,952 1.5741 $211,621 -2.16%
2022-2023 $17,869,951 1.2104 $216,298 -1.49%
2021-2022 $18,244,251 1.2035 $219,570 -1.52%

Permits for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2022
11/03/2022
08/05/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20201 Mack Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).