Alameda County  »  1026 Clubhouse Dr

1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-135-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Sale date 06/04/2003
Sale price $327,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,996

Lot & Building Information for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1973
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Air Terminal - Medium Density Residential (AT-RM)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541?

1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,036, the tax amount paid for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 is $4,078.

When was 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 06/04/2003 for $327,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2003 $327,500
12/22/1999 $212,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2003 Deed
12/22/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,078
Current property tax $3,996
Market value $346,036

Assessment History for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $346,036 1.1786 $4,078 +1.31%
2024-2025 $339,252 1.1866 $4,026 -23.11%
2023-2024 $332,602 1.5741 $5,235 +32.65%
2022-2023 $326,081 1.2104 $3,947 +2.60%
2021-2022 $319,689 1.2035 $3,847 +1.84%

Permits for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2024
06/03/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1026 Clubhouse Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.