Alameda County  »  1992 Alpine Way

1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 2066 Alpine Way
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-7-43-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Sale date 07/15/2014
Sale price $4,876,500
Arm's length
Property tax $67,655

Lot & Building Information for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Building sqft 52,075
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.95
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 52,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545?

1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,740,325.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2014 $4,876,500
11/15/2004 $5,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
09/20/2017 Modification (Deed of Trust)
09/19/2017 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
09/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
09/19/2017 Deed of Trust
01/22/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
08/19/2014 Deed of Trust
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust
07/15/2014 Grant Deed
11/15/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,655
Market value $5,740,325

Assessment History for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,740,325 1.1786 $67,655 +1.31%
2024-2025 $5,627,793 1.1866 $66,779 -23.11%
2023-2024 $5,517,458 1.5741 $86,850 +32.65%
2022-2023 $5,409,273 1.2104 $65,474 +2.58%
2021-2022 $5,303,236 1.2035 $63,824 +1.86%

Permits for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2023
07/01/2019
07/01/2019
07/25/2018
09/23/2015
11/12/2014
09/04/2014
06/28/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1992 Alpine Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).