23521 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
23521 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23521 Foley Street, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 439-36-108-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
| Sale date | 05/24/2002 |
| Sale price | $2,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,967 |
Lot & Building Information for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 25,140 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Units | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
This Warehouse (4100) located at 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 25,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.
What is the market value of 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545?The current market value is $3,323,700.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2002 | $2,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $38,967 |
| Market value | $3,323,700 |
Assessment History for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,323,700 | 1.1724 | $38,967 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,258,539 | 1.1842 | $38,588 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,194,662 | 1.5638 | $49,958 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,132,022 | 1.1888 | $37,233 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,070,619 | 1.2028 | $36,933 | +1.17% |
Permits for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,843 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $147,820 |
| Family households | 74.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $920,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $769,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23521 Foley Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |