Alameda County  »  3875 Bay Center Pl

3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-99-75-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Property tax $75,664

Lot & Building Information for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Building sqft 68,364
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.29
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

How many square feet does 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 68,364 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545?

3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,453,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/12/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/12/2024 Grant Deed
12/12/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/29/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
11/20/2006 Deed
09/29/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,664
Market value $6,453,778

Assessment History for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,453,778 1.1724 $75,664 +0.98%
2024-2025 $6,327,271 1.1842 $74,928 -22.76%
2023-2024 $6,203,230 1.5638 $97,006 +34.18%
2022-2023 $6,081,604 1.1888 $72,298 +0.81%
2021-2022 $5,962,393 1.2028 $71,716 +1.17%

Permits for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2024
02/14/2024
08/23/2013
08/13/2013
08/09/2013
08/07/2013
06/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3875 Bay Center Place, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).