Alameda County  »  26115 Hesperian Blvd

26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-23-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 03/06/2006
Sale price $1,790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,418

Lot & Building Information for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 1,312
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 1,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,364.

What is the market value of 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $1,229,814.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2006 $1,790,000
05/26/2004 $694,000
04/01/1993 $302,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2021 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
04/12/2021 Release assignment rents
04/12/2021 Reconveyance
04/12/2021 Substitution of trustee
03/20/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/19/2017 Deed of Trust
05/18/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/04/2014 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/04/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/04/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,418
Market value $1,229,814

Assessment History for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,229,814 1.1724 $14,418 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,205,703 1.1842 $14,278 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,182,069 1.5638 $18,485 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,158,894 1.1888 $13,777 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,136,178 1.2028 $13,666 +1.17%

Permits for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26115 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).