Alameda County  »  2671 Cryer St

2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-31-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/30/2013
Sale price $407,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,767

Lot & Building Information for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498,904, the tax amount paid for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 is $5,849.

When was 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 07/30/2013 for $407,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2013 $407,000

Title Documents for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2036
12/29/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
07/30/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
07/30/2013 Grant Deed
07/30/2013 Affidavit of Death
09/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,849
Current property tax $5,767
Market value $498,904

Assessment History for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $498,904 1.1724 $5,849 +0.98%
2024-2025 $489,124 1.1842 $5,792 -22.76%
2023-2024 $479,534 1.5638 $7,499 +34.17%
2022-2023 $470,133 1.1888 $5,589 +0.81%
2021-2022 $460,918 1.2028 $5,544 +1.17%

Permits for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2671 Cryer Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools