Alameda County  »  24801 Industrial Blvd

24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 25001 Industrial Blvd
25001 Industrial Blvd Ste
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 441-55-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $52,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,006

Lot & Building Information for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 191,648
Total sqft 191,648
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 11.48
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 191,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $54,933,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $52,800,000

Title Documents for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2022 Grant Deed
03/27/2018 Reconveyance
03/09/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/02/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
12/19/2017 Request Notice Default/Delinq
06/29/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/29/2017 Grant Deed
06/23/2016 Assignment of Rents
06/23/2016 Deed of Trust
09/02/2015 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $644,036
Current property tax $15,006
Market value $54,933,120

Assessment History for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $54,933,120 1.1724 $644,036 +0.98%
2024-2025 $53,856,000 1.1842 $637,763 -22.76%
2023-2024 $52,800,000 1.5638 $825,686 +96.03%
2022-2023 $35,431,286 1.1888 $421,207 +0.98%
2021-2022 $34,679,591 1.2028 $417,126 -0.05%

Permits for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2026
07/25/2025
05/03/2023
12/14/2020
06/25/2018
05/03/2018
08/23/2016
03/22/2016
03/22/2016
12/10/2015
Unlock the permit history for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24801 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).