Alameda County  »  24150 Hesperian Blvd

24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southgate
Parcel ID 442-5-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 05/07/2004
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,168

Lot & Building Information for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 5,605
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 0.45
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1962 and has a total of 5,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,208,452, the tax amount paid for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 is $14,167.

When was 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold?

24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 05/15/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2004 $850,000
06/03/1994 $150,000
12/18/1991 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/15/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/15/2013 Deed of Trust
05/15/2013 Grant Deed
09/24/2007 Deed
05/07/2004 Deed
05/17/1999 Deed
06/03/1994 Deed
12/18/1991 Deed
11/02/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,168
Market value $1,208,452

Assessment History for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,208,452 1.1724 $14,168 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,184,763 1.1842 $14,030 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,161,532 1.5638 $18,164 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,138,761 1.1888 $13,538 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,116,440 1.2028 $13,429 +1.17%

Permits for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24150 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)