897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Southgate |
| Parcel ID | 442-45-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
| Sale date | 12/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,121 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
- • Improvements for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,121 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $778,463, the tax amount paid for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 is $9,126.
When was 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,127 |
| Market value | $778,463 |
Assessment History for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $778,463 | 1.1724 | $9,127 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $763,200 | 1.1842 | $9,038 | -12.43% |
| 2023-2024 | $660,000 | 1.5638 | $10,321 | +11.82% |
| 2022-2023 | $776,394 | 1.1888 | $9,230 | +6.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $720,000 | 1.2028 | $8,660 | +6.18% |
Permits for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 897 Quantas Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 494 | 0.52 |