Alameda County  »  3167 Corporate Pl

3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 3157 Corporate CT
3159 Corporate CT
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 461-15-21-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Sale date 07/05/2016
Sale price $4,693,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,851

Lot & Building Information for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Building sqft 35,960
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.55
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 35,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545?

3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,446,159.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2016 $4,693,000

Title Documents for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2025 Reconveyance
01/28/2025 Assignment of rents
01/28/2025 Deed of trust 01/05/2035
02/13/2024 Request notice default/delinq
02/13/2024 Agreement
02/13/2024 Assignment of rents
02/13/2024 Deed of trust
12/05/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/19/2016 Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/11/2016 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,851
Market value $5,446,159

Assessment History for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,446,159 1.1724 $63,851 +0.98%
2024-2025 $5,339,400 1.1842 $63,229 -22.76%
2023-2024 $5,234,706 1.5638 $81,860 +34.17%
2022-2023 $5,132,077 1.1888 $61,010 +0.81%
2021-2022 $5,031,465 1.2028 $60,518 +1.17%

Permits for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/07/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3167 Corporate Place, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).