Alameda County  »  3331 Baumberg Ave

3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 461-45-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,705

Lot & Building Information for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 761
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545?

3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1940 and has a total of 761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $920,056, the tax amount paid for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 is $10,786.

When was 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 04/16/2021 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $850,000
04/14/2017 $449,000
11/17/2004 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2021 Deed of trust
04/16/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/16/2021 Grant Deed
01/22/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/22/2019 Deed of Trust
01/22/2019 Grant Deed
05/09/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/14/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/14/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/14/2017 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,787
Current property tax $10,705
Market value $920,056

Assessment History for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $920,056 1.1724 $10,787 +0.98%
2024-2025 $902,020 1.1842 $10,682 -22.76%
2023-2024 $884,340 1.5638 $13,829 +34.18%
2022-2023 $867,000 1.1888 $10,307 +78.01%
2021-2022 $481,413 1.2028 $5,790 +1.16%

Permits for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2025
11/16/2023
11/16/2023
06/19/2017
05/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3331 Baumberg Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.