Alameda County  »  3536 Arden Rd

3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3536 Arden Road, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 461-60-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Sale date 06/13/2017
Sale price $11,108,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,486

Lot & Building Information for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Building sqft 72,775
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.69
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 72,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545?

3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,891,925.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2017 $11,108,000

Title Documents for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2017 Grant Deed
10/20/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
08/10/2015 Deed of Trust
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $175,486
Market value $14,891,925

Assessment History for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,891,925 1.1784 $175,486 +0.90%
2024-2025 $14,599,960 1.1912 $173,915 -22.61%
2023-2024 $14,313,736 1.5699 $224,711 +55.29%
2022-2023 $12,106,484 1.1953 $144,709 +0.76%
2021-2022 $11,869,143 1.21 $143,617 +1.21%

Permits for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/13/2026
09/16/2025
02/07/2023
08/30/2022
05/23/2022
03/02/2022
11/15/2021
08/25/2021
04/15/2021
11/12/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3536 Arden Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).