28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28288 Armour Street, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 463-9000-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
| Current property tax | $557 |
Lot & Building Information for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,599 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,599 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,497, the tax amount paid for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545 is $638.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $639 |
| Current property tax | $557 |
| Market value | $54,497 |
Assessment History for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $54,497 | 1.1724 | $639 | -1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $54,826 | 1.1842 | $649 | -27.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $56,932 | 1.5638 | $890 | +34.04% |
| 2022-2023 | $55,870 | 1.1888 | $664 | +13.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $48,710 | 1.2028 | $586 | +0.15% |
Permits for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 28288 Armour Street, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28256 Armour St, Hayward | 1,440 | ||
| 2234 Tilgrim Way, Hayward | 1,368 | ||
| 2160 Stillwell Dr, Hayward | 1,552 | ||
| 28289 Applegate St, Hayward | 1,356 | ||
| 2294 Bridwell Way, Hayward | 960 | ||
| 2501 Industrial Pkwy #W, Hayward | 2,050 | 01/21/2005 | $1,350,000 |
| 2497 Industrial Pkwy, Hayward | 6,252 | 05/25/2016 | $1,275,000 |