Alameda County  »  94560  »  Dumbarton CT  »  35445 Dumbarton CT

35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark
Alternate address(es) 35451 Dumbarton CT
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 537-521-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Sale date 11/01/2022
Sale price $16,947,000
Arm's length
Property tax $191,671

Lot & Building Information for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Building sqft 55,193
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 3.48
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

• • Improvements for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 55,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560?

35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,678,651.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2022 $16,947,000

Title Documents for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2022 Grant Deed
10/28/2021 Subordination (lease)
10/28/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
02/02/2015 Subordination (Lease)
11/12/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/12/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $191,671
Market value $16,678,651

Assessment History for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,678,651 1.1492 $191,671 +1.60%
2024-2025 $16,351,620 1.1537 $188,649 +2.46%
2023-2024 $16,031,000 1.1485 $184,116 +150.75%
2022-2023 $6,320,097 1.1618 $73,427 +2.66%
2021-2022 $6,196,196 1.1543 $71,523 +0.04%

Permits for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
-7.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
4.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,903
Median age 37.9
Average household income $218,577
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,252
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,164,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35445 Dumbarton Court, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map