8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Preserve
Parcel ID 941-1601-145

Sales & Tax Overview for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,591

Lot & Building Information for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,043
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 23.648
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,146, the tax amount paid for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $5,673.

When was 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 12/12/2025 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $455,000
08/21/2002 $335,000
12/30/1998 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/08/2026 Reconveyance
12/12/2025 Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/30/2016 Grant Deed
12/28/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
01/01/2032
12/28/2016 Grant Deed
08/21/2002 Deed
12/30/1998 Deed
05/23/1996 Deed
04/16/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,673
Current property tax $5,591
Market value $485,146

Assessment History for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $485,146 1.1694 $5,673 +2.03%
2024-2025 $475,635 1.1691 $5,561 -23.23%
2023-2024 $466,312 1.5534 $7,244 +39.11%
2022-2023 $457,170 1.139 $5,207 +2.62%
2021-2022 $448,208 1.1321 $5,074 +2.55%

Permits for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/26/2026
03/11/2019
11/27/2018
05/31/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8060 Mountain View Drive #A, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.