Alameda County  »  94579  »  Pacific View CT  »  2319 Pacific View CT

2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Heron Bay - Marina Vista
Parcel ID 80G-1409-144

Sales & Tax Overview for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Sale date 10/19/2001
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,200

Lot & Building Information for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Building sqft 2,551
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district S Lean Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579?

2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $827,231, the tax amount paid for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 is $10,287.

When was 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 last sold?

2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579 was last sold in 06/01/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2001 $560,000

Title Documents for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
10/31/2022 Notice
06/16/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2035
06/01/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2032
06/01/2017 Grant Deed
07/13/2016 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
09/18/2012 Interspousal Grant Deed
03/09/2004 Deed
10/19/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,287
Current property tax $10,200
Market value $827,231

Assessment History for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $827,231 1.2436 $10,287 +3.58%
2024-2025 $811,014 1.2246 $9,932 -23.08%
2023-2024 $795,115 1.6239 $12,912 +33.69%
2022-2023 $779,524 1.239 $9,658 +2.65%
2021-2022 $764,242 1.2311 $9,409 +2.19%

Permits for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$570
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Summit Academy NR Charter 5-8 421 0.66
Dayton Elementary School 7 Public K-5 341 0.71
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.79
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.79
Bay Elementary School 6 Public K-5 442 0.85

Nearest middle schools

KIPP Summit Academy NR Charter 5-8 421 0.66
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.79
Washington Manor Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.00
San Leandro Adult NR Public 0 1.20
Redwood Christian Middle School and High School NR Private 6-12 419 1.39

Nearest high schools

KIPP King Collegiate High School 9 Charter 9-12 658 0.66
Arroyo High School 7 Public 9-12 1,610 1.16
San Leandro Adult NR Public 0 1.20
Shining Light Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 6 1.44

Neighbors for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro

Here are the neighbors for 2319 Pacific View Court, San Leandro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2313 Pacific View CT, San Leandro 2,405 10/24/2001 $536,000
2308 Overlook CT, San Leandro 2,551 12/14/2020
888 Doolittle Dr, San Leandro 74,050 02/22/2021 $11,650,000
2308 Pacific View CT, San Leandro 2,225 09/17/2024
1080 Davis St, San Leandro 7,992 10/05/2015
2307 Pacific View CT, San Leandro 2,225 10/16/2015 $60,000
2358 Pacific View CT, San Leandro 2,551 09/10/2007
2360 Pacific View CT, San Leandro 2,279 10/29/2001 $525,000
2358 Rocky Point CT, San Leandro 2,279 08/12/2003
465 W Estudillo Ave, San Leandro 945 12/11/2015 $230,000
1500 E Juana Ave, San Leandro 6,396 04/02/2014 $700,000
459 W Estudillo Ave, San Leandro 945 09/18/2015
463 W Estudillo Ave, San Leandro 945 01/22/2010 $160,000
1076 Davis St, San Leandro 830 05/01/1990 $140,000
975 Carden St, San Leandro 32,500 12/10/2021
2351 Overlook CT, San Leandro 2,551 07/31/2003 $600,000
2319 Diamond Bar CT, San Leandro 2,551 12/27/2018
2307 Diamond Bar CT, San Leandro 2,405 04/29/2024 $1,230,000
3433 Monogram St, San Leandro 2,014 04/22/2021 $960,000
2357 Overlook CT, San Leandro 2,405 01/02/2004 $550,000