Alameda County  »  27279 Industrial Blvd

27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 456-66-71-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $14,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,273

Lot & Building Information for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 33,924
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.68
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 33,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $436.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,529,214.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $14,800,000
07/01/2009 $5,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2025 Reconveyance
09/14/2021 Grant Deed
06/25/2018 Grant Deed
05/30/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/22/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/22/2015 Subordination (Lease)
07/01/2009 Deed
12/12/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,273
Market value $7,529,214

Assessment History for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,529,214 1.1724 $88,273 +0.98%
2024-2025 $7,381,638 1.1842 $87,413 -22.76%
2023-2024 $7,236,900 1.5638 $113,171 +34.18%
2022-2023 $7,095,000 1.1888 $84,345 +98.67%
2021-2022 $3,529,681 1.2028 $42,455 +1.17%

Permits for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2026
01/14/2026
12/17/2025
05/12/2025
03/03/2025
10/18/2021
10/24/2017
03/10/2016
01/28/2016
11/04/2015
Unlock the permit history for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27279 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).