Alameda County  »  94579  »  Lewelling Blvd  »  510 Lewelling Blvd

510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Washington Manor
Parcel ID 412-11-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Sale date 06/20/2016
Sale price $23,378,000
Arm's length
Property tax $328,449

Lot & Building Information for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Building sqft 69,488
Building class Hotel (8900)
Acreage 2.09
Units 119
Year built 2003
Stories 4
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (8900) located at 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 has a total of 69,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579?

510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,319,493.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 119 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2016 $23,378,000
02/28/2008 $17,600,000
10/26/2001 $273,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/20/2016 Assignment Lease
06/20/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/20/2016 Grant Deed
02/28/2008 Deed
03/16/2006 Deed
10/26/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $328,449
Market value $28,319,493

Assessment History for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,319,493 1.1598 $328,449 +3.65%
2024-2025 $27,394,148 1.1567 $316,868 -23.68%
2023-2024 $26,884,926 1.5442 $415,157 +33.40%
2022-2023 $26,363,022 1.1805 $311,215 +23.93%
2021-2022 $21,397,266 1.1736 $251,118 -15.86%

Permits for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,017
Median age 45.9
Average household income $121,995
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 6,628
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)