Alameda County  »  121 98th Ave

121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 98th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94603
County Alameda
Neighborhood Columbia Gardens
Parcel ID 44-5020-18-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Property tax $53,095

Lot & Building Information for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 12,076
Total sqft 12,076
Building class Store
Acreage 2.27
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

How many square feet does 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 has a total of 12,076 square feet.

What is the market value of 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603?

The current market value is $4,154,885.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

No photo available
Rbj Airport Parking
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/18/2023
Last updated 05/20/2026

±2.37 Acre Infill Parking Lot/Yard (±103,237 SF) . Dimensions: 491' x 107'. 100% Asphalt

View Listing

Brokers

Jeff Powers
Michael Karp
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial Building Industrial Listing price not available 103,237 Jeff Powers
Michael Karp
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Rbj Airport Parking
121 98th Avenue, Oakland
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 103237 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2024 Modification (deed of trust)
07/14/2022 Modification (deed of trust)
11/16/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
07/28/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/28/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/24/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,095
Market value $4,154,885

Assessment History for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,154,885 1.2779 $53,095 +3.42%
2024-2025 $4,073,434 1.2603 $51,337 -6.32%
2023-2024 $3,993,590 1.3722 $54,800 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,915,295 1.3771 $53,918 +2.22%
2021-2022 $3,838,549 1.3741 $52,746 +1.07%

Permits for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2024
09/15/2022
04/12/2022
04/12/2022
03/30/2022
10/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,742
Median age 34.8
Average household income $89,908
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 10,527
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 3.36
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $625,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 98th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).