Alameda County  »  10756 Flint St

10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10756 Flint Street, Oakland
Zip code 94603
County Alameda
Neighborhood Durant Manor
Parcel ID 47-5596-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,525

Lot & Building Information for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603?

10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,886, the tax amount paid for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 is $7,525.

When was 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 last sold?

10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603 was last sold in 02/21/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $490,000
04/29/2003 $481,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/22/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
08/05/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
08/05/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
02/21/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
02/21/2017 Grant Deed
02/09/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
02/09/2015 Grant Deed
04/29/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, CA 94603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,525
Market value $588,886

Assessment History for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $588,886 1.2779 $7,525 +3.42%
2024-2025 $577,341 1.2603 $7,276 -6.32%
2023-2024 $566,023 1.3722 $7,767 +1.64%
2022-2023 $554,924 1.3771 $7,642 +2.22%
2021-2022 $544,046 1.3741 $7,476 +1.07%

Permits for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/08/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10756 Flint Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.