Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 9 S  »  480 Route 9 S

480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 288
Lot 2
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/23/1999
Sale price $2,965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,805

Lot & Building Information for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Building sqft 11,421
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.915
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 11,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the market value of 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $1,748,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1999 $2,965,000
05/03/1995 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,546
Current property tax $51,805
Market value $1,748,400

Assessment History for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,748,400 $1,748,400 2.891 $50,546 +4.33%
2023 $1,748,400 $1,748,400 2.771 $48,448 +3.28%
2022 $1,748,400 $1,748,400 2.683 $46,910 +2.44%
2021 $1,748,400 $1,748,400 2.619 $45,791 +1.32%
2020 $1,748,400 $1,748,400 2.585 $45,196 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 480 Route 9 S, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
590 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 4,125 03/28/2018 $1,500,000
24 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 1,376 06/21/2022 $325,000
28 Abbie Dr, Tuckerton 1,876 11/20/2023 $250,000
16 Wisteria Ln, Tuckerton 1,496 04/07/2010 $125,000
35 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 1,808
31 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 1,512
3 Mayflower Dr, Tuckerton 1,168 02/02/2006 $1
30 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 10/26/2009 $63,000
34 Leitz Blvd, Tuckerton 1,168 09/10/2019 $1
43 Mayflower Dr, Tuckerton 1,456 11/21/2005 $275,000