Ocean County  »  08087  »  Route 9 S  »  424 Route 9 S

424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 291
Lot 4
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Sale date 01/07/2010
Sale price $2,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,519

Lot & Building Information for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Building sqft 8,952
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.374
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 8,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2010 $2,160,000
09/12/2006 $515,000
06/29/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,583
Current property tax $38,519
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.891 $37,583 +4.33%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.771 $36,023 +3.28%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.683 $34,879 +2.44%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.619 $34,047 +1.32%
2020 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.585 $33,605 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 424 Route 9 S, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 1,875 06/22/2010 $215,000
340 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 1,408 10/31/2020 $58,750
17 Oak Ln, Tuckerton 1,312 04/27/2018 $217,500
360 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 09/15/2021 $42,000
41 Oak Ln, Tuckerton 2,120 01/24/2014 $1
300 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 3,200 10/31/2020 $200,000
280 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 864 01/25/2019 $1
448 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 4,089 10/19/2006 $800,000
290 Route 9 S, Tuckerton 1,251 05/07/2024 $200,000