Ocean County  »  08087  »  Oak Ln  »  158 Oak Ln

158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 292
Lot 12
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Sale date 04/04/2019
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,122

Lot & Building Information for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Building sqft 6,541
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.27
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 6,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the market value of 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $836,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2019 $975,000
06/30/2011 $660,000
09/29/2008 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2011 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,486
Current property tax $9,122
Market value $836,900

Assessment History for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,900 $836,900 1.014 $8,486 -64.93%
2024 $836,900 $836,900 2.891 $24,195 +4.33%
2023 $836,900 $836,900 2.771 $23,190 +3.28%
2022 $836,900 $836,900 2.683 $22,454 +2.44%
2021 $836,900 $836,900 2.619 $21,918 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,342
Median age 49.3
Average household income $116,762
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 10,722
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 158 Oak Lane, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Jefferson Ln, Tuckerton 1,873
124 Revere Dr, Tuckerton 1,588 05/12/2026 $370,000
136 Revere Dr, Tuckerton 2,452 01/12/2022 $341,000
114 Jefferson Ln, Tuckerton 1,440 07/29/2019 $185,000
128 Revere Dr, Tuckerton 1,256 10/06/2014 $1
234 Radio Rd, Tuckerton 4,800
268 Center St, Tuckerton 1,544 09/22/2023 $339,000
150 Oak Ln, Tuckerton 1,704 05/13/2002 $147,000
266 Center St, Tuckerton 2,278 06/12/2015 $200,000