646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Upper B Street |
| Parcel ID | 431-102-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
| Sale date | 10/15/2003 |
| Sale price | $388,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,381 |
| Building class | Townhouse - Planned Development (1500) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Central City Commercial (CC-C) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
- • Improvements for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $550,911, the tax amount paid for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 is $6,458.
When was 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 04/16/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2003 | $388,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,459 |
| Market value | $550,911 |
Assessment History for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $550,911 | 1.1724 | $6,459 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $540,112 | 1.1842 | $6,396 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $529,522 | 1.5638 | $8,281 | +34.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $519,141 | 1.1888 | $6,172 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $508,965 | 1.2028 | $6,122 | +1.17% |
Permits for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Kingsford Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|