Alameda County  »  94502  »  N Loop Rd  »  1750 N Loop Rd

1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1337-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $127,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $425,393

Lot & Building Information for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Building sqft 100,909
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 6.7
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502 has a total of 100,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502?

1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,078,181.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $127,500,000
11/01/2019 $113,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/01/2019 Grant Deed
04/04/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $425,393
Market value $35,078,181

Assessment History for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,078,181 1.2127 $425,393 +2.35%
2024-2025 $34,390,493 1.2085 $415,609 +4.59%
2023-2024 $33,716,277 1.1786 $397,380 +2.52%
2022-2023 $33,055,211 1.1726 $387,605 +2.88%
2021-2022 $32,407,296 1.1626 $376,767 +12.85%

Permits for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2021
11/12/2019
08/19/2019
05/23/2019
05/14/2019
10/31/2018
09/11/2018
06/25/2018
06/13/2018
05/23/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,430
Median age 44.8
Average household income $220,934
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 4,780
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1750 North Loop Road #125, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).