Alameda County  »  13808 E 14th St

13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro
Alternate address(es) 13802 E 14th St
Zip code 94578
County Alameda
Neighborhood Halcyon - Foothill
Parcel ID 77E-1540-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Sale date 04/28/2015
Sale price $3,442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $51,446

Lot & Building Information for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 6,658
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.72
Units 6
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 has a total of 6,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $517.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578?

13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,136,870.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2015 $3,442,500

Title Documents for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2019 Modification (Deed of Trust) 12/05/2020
12/28/2017 Deed of Trust
04/28/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/28/2015 Deed of Trust
04/28/2015 Grant Deed
09/21/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,446
Market value $4,136,870

Assessment History for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,136,870 1.2436 $51,446 +3.58%
2024-2025 $4,055,772 1.2246 $49,667 -23.08%
2023-2024 $3,976,257 1.6239 $64,570 +33.69%
2022-2023 $3,898,291 1.239 $48,300 +2.65%
2021-2022 $3,821,874 1.2311 $47,051 +2.18%

Permits for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,769
Median age 37.9
Average household income $113,635
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 13,904
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $825,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13808 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)