Alameda County  »  94502  »  N Loop Rd  »  2020 N Loop Rd

2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1359-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $4,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,222

Lot & Building Information for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.3
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502?

2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,718,565.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $4,230,000

Title Documents for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2018 Grant Deed
12/07/2006 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,222
Market value $4,718,565

Assessment History for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,718,565 1.2127 $57,222 +2.35%
2024-2025 $4,626,054 1.2085 $55,906 +4.59%
2023-2024 $4,535,363 1.1786 $53,454 +2.52%
2022-2023 $4,446,449 1.1726 $52,139 +2.88%
2021-2022 $4,359,268 1.1626 $50,681 +1.32%

Permits for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/02/2022
06/29/2022
04/07/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,359
Median age 45
Average household income $221,783
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 4,782
Owner occupied units 86.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,154,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,237,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 North Loop Road, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).