Alameda County  »  715 Raineer CT

715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood North San Leandro
Parcel ID 75-209-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Sale date 08/12/2015
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,322

Lot & Building Information for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Building sqft 2,646
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577?

715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,421, the tax amount paid for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 is $11,409.

When was 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 last sold?

715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 was last sold in 04/10/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2015 $775,000
02/25/2015 $601,000
09/10/2004 $728,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
12/22/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
09/09/2016 Reconveyance
09/09/2016 Substitution of Trustee
07/18/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
07/18/2016 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
08/12/2015 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/04/2045
08/12/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
08/12/2015 Grant Deed
08/12/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,409
Current property tax $11,322
Market value $917,421

Assessment History for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $917,421 1.2436 $11,409 +3.58%
2024-2025 $899,433 1.2246 $11,014 -23.08%
2023-2024 $881,801 1.6239 $14,320 +33.69%
2022-2023 $864,511 1.239 $10,711 +2.66%
2021-2022 $847,562 1.2311 $10,434 +2.18%

Permits for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$570
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Raineer Court, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.