Alameda County  »  94502  »  Harbor Bay Pkwy  »  1801 Harbor Bay Pkwy

1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1337-7-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $127,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $269,453

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Building sqft 66,276
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.91
Units 5
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 has a total of 66,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,923.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502?

1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,219,279.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $127,500,000
11/01/2019 $113,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/01/2019 Grant Deed
04/04/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $269,453
Market value $22,219,279

Assessment History for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,219,279 1.2127 $269,453 +2.35%
2024-2025 $21,783,683 1.2085 $263,256 +4.59%
2023-2024 $21,356,620 1.1786 $251,709 +2.52%
2022-2023 $20,937,886 1.1726 $245,518 +2.88%
2021-2022 $20,527,483 1.1626 $238,653 +15.33%

Permits for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/19/2019
10/02/2018
09/21/2017
08/15/2017
10/13/2016
06/22/2016
01/22/2014
08/05/2013
08/05/2013
05/13/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,430
Median age 44.8
Average household income $220,934
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 4,780
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).