Alameda County  »  2121 Glenview St

2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-1353-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Sale date 08/07/2024
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,802

Lot & Building Information for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Building sqft 2,361
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475,000, the tax amount paid for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 is $17,887.

When was 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 08/07/2024 for $1,475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2024 $1,475,000
12/08/2014 $855,000
07/10/2007 $871,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2024 Deed of trust 09/01/2054
08/07/2024 Grant Deed
04/27/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
05/21/2019 Request Notice Default/Delinq
05/21/2019 Deed of Trust 04/29/2049
05/19/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
05/19/2016 Grant Deed
07/14/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
12/08/2014 Deed of Trust 11/26/2044
12/08/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,887
Current property tax $17,802
Market value $1,475,000

Assessment History for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,475,000 1.2127 $17,887 +46.92%
2024-2025 $1,007,403 1.2085 $12,174 +4.59%
2023-2024 $987,652 1.1786 $11,640 +2.52%
2022-2023 $968,287 1.1726 $11,354 +2.87%
2021-2022 $949,305 1.1626 $11,037 +1.33%

Permits for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2022
10/13/2021
04/21/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2121 Glenview Street, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.