Alameda County  »  94611  »  Scout Rd  »  2370 Scout Rd

2370 Scout Road, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

2370 Scout Road, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2370 Scout Road, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2370 Scout Road, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Piedmont Pines
Parcel ID 48D-7244-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Sale date 01/15/2025
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,661

Lot & Building Information for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 0.65

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

What is the market value of 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, CA 94611?

The current market value is $286,524.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2025 $110,000
04/15/2022 $270,000
12/05/2017 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
01/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
01/15/2025 Grant Deed
04/15/2022 Grant Deed
12/05/2017 Grant Deed
05/08/2017 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
03/09/2015 Substitution of Trustee
02/23/2015 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
11/28/2007 Deed
10/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,661
Market value $286,524

Assessment History for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $286,524 1.2779 $3,661 +3.42%
2024-2025 $280,908 1.2603 $3,540 -6.32%
2023-2024 $275,400 1.3722 $3,779 +42.19%
2022-2023 $192,994 1.3771 $2,658 +2.22%
2021-2022 $189,210 1.3741 $2,600 +1.07%

Permits for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2370 Scout Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.