Alameda County  »  1103 Walpert St

1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 1105 Walpert St
1107 Walpert St
1109 Walpert St
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-40-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Current property tax $1,723

Lot & Building Information for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Building sqft 6,820
Total sqft 6,820
Building class Other Institutional Property (6700)
Acreage 4.13
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 18
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2009 and has a total of 6,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,049,760, the tax amount paid for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 is $24,031.

When was 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 12/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2020 Grant Deed
06/02/2010 Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,031
Current property tax $1,723
Market value $2,049,760

Assessment History for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,049,760 1.1724 $24,031 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,009,584 1.1842 $23,797 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,970,192 1.5638 $30,810 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,931,568 1.1888 $22,962 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,893,696 1.2028 $22,777 +1.17%

Permits for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/26/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1103 Walpert Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).