132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 132 St Nicholas Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11237 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03249-0130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/22/2024 |
| Purchase price | $1,900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $52,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,228 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4)
|
| Building sqft | 6,649 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
Other Property Data for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Four Family with One Store or Office (S4) located at 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 has a total of 6,649 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.
What is the year built & the current market value of 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2024 | $1,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 132 St Nicholas Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $48,445 |