New York City  »  11368  »  110th St  »  3487 110th St

34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34-87 110th Street
Secondary address 34 110th St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01754-0069

Sales & Tax Overview for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Purchase date 02/15/2008
Purchase price $682,228
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,535

Lot & Building Information for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Lot sqft 1,100
Lot dimensions 18.33 ft x 60 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,199
Building dimensions 18.33 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) 110 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3

Other Property Data for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 34 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 36 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 38 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 40 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 42 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 44 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 46 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 48 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 50 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 52 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 54 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 56 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 58 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 60 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 62 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 64 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 66 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 68 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 70 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 72 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 74 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 76 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 78 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 80 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 82 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 84 110th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 86 110th St, Corona, NY 11368

About 34-87 110th Street, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368?

34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,480, the tax amount paid for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 is $8,995. For the next year, the tax amount for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $9,535.

When was 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 02/15/2008 for $682,228.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2008 $682,228

Title Documents for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011120600904002)
11/08/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011120600904001)
02/15/2008 - D
03/03/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008022200263002)
02/15/2008 - D
03/03/2008 - R
Deed
(2008022200263001)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,996
Estimated property tax: $9,535
Tax assessor's market value: $1,258,000
Assessed value: $75,480

Assessment History for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,258,000 $75,480 $45,334 19.843% $8,996 $8,996 +8.11%
2024/25 $1,260,000 $75,600 $41,428 20.085% $8,590 $8,321 +1.20%
2023/24 $1,333,000 $79,980 $40,936 20.085% $8,503 $8,222 -0.96%
2022/23 $1,369,000 $82,140 $40,876 20.309% $8,598 $8,302 +7.71%
2021/22 $1,174,000 $70,440 $38,604 19.963% $7,994 $7,707 +0.70%

Permits for 34-87 110th Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 34-87 110th Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/24/2005 New building
01/24/2005 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 34-87 110th Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.201
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 108 ST/37 Av
Line Q48
Distance (miles) 0.147

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)