New York City  »  11368  »  Strong Ave  »  10111 Strong Ave

101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-11 Strong Avenue
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01932-0153

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Purchase date 06/11/2025
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,998

Lot & Building Information for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Lot sqft 898
Lot dimensions 35.9 ft x 25 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,529
Building dimensions 35.9 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) 2000 CB Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street 99 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4

Other Property Data for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,440, the tax amount paid for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is $9,806. For the next year, the tax amount for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $9,998.

When was 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 06/11/2025 for $900,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2025 $900,000
11/19/2007 $520,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
(2025062000220001)
11/19/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed
(2007112100685001)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,807
Estimated property tax: $9,998
Tax assessor's market value: $1,574,000
Assessed value: $94,440

Assessment History for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,574,000 $94,440 $49,421 19.843% $9,807 $9,807 +4.65%
2024/25 $1,407,000 $84,420 $46,656 20.085% $9,371 $9,371 +4.83%
2023/24 $1,358,000 $81,480 $44,508 20.085% $8,939 $8,939 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,293,000 $77,580 $41,990 20.309% $8,528 $8,528 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,125,000 $67,500 $41,990 19.963% $8,382 $8,382 -3.29%

Permits for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/25/2006 Alteration type 3
04/25/2006 Alteration type 3
03/06/2006 New building
03/06/2006 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 101-11 Strong Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.607
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 99 St/Lewis Av
Distance (miles) 0.11

Schools

Nearest elementary schools