New York City  »  11366  »  76th Ave  »  16445 76th Ave

164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164-45 76th Avenue
Secondary address 164-45 Gar 76th Ave
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11366
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06967-0055

Sales & Tax Overview for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 04/13/2007
Purchase price $799,326
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,250

Lot & Building Information for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Lot sq. ft. 2,594
Lot dimensions 29.08 ft x 90 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,775
Building dimensions 20.99 ft x 43.55 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) 76 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 75 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8

Other Property Data for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 164-45 Gar 76th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

About 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366?

164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,400, the tax amount paid for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is $10,943. For the next year, the tax amount for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is estimated at $11,250.

When was 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 last sold?

164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was last sold in 12/13/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Find out who owns 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2007 $799,326

Title Documents for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019040800015001)
03/14/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018031600827001)
12/13/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Agreement
(2017122600412005)
12/13/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2017122600412004)
12/13/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed
(2017122600412001)
12/01/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017122600412003)
11/15/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017122600412002)
04/13/2007 - D
04/26/2007 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2007042001097001)
04/13/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007041900528003)
04/13/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007041900528002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,944
Estimated property tax: $11,250
Tax assessor's market value: $1,240,000
Assessed value: $74,400

Assessment History for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,240,000 $74,400 $55,151 19.843% $10,944 $10,944 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,258,000 $75,480 $55,150 20.085% $11,077 $11,077 +3.89%
2023/24 $1,219,000 $73,140 $53,086 20.085% $10,662 $10,662 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,056,000 $63,360 $50,081 20.309% $10,171 $10,171 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,098,000 $65,880 $47,248 19.963% $9,432 $9,432 -2.48%

Permits for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 164-45 76th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,206,500
31.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$786
18.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.178
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 ST/76 Av
Distance (miles) 0.088

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 154 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.22
P.S. 154 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.22
Shin Dong Ki NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Shin Dong Ki NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.33