19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-41 46th Street |
| Secondary address | 19 46th St |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00774-0017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
| Purchase date | 12/21/2007 |
| Purchase price | $5,055,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $103,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 24,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 14,820 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.02 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.69 Miles |
Other Property Data for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 19 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 21 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 23 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 25 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 27 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 29 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 31 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 33 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 35 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 37 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 39 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 41 46th St, Astoria, NY 11105
- 19-42 47th St, Astoria, NY 11105
About 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 has a total of 14,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105?19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,087,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2007 | $5,055,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $100,639 |
| Estimated property tax: | $103,828 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,087,000 |
| Assessed value: | $939,150 |
Assessment History for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,087,000 | $939,150 | $927,720 | 10.848% | $100,639 | $100,639 | -0.64% |
| 2024/25 | $2,211,000 | $994,950 | $941,130 | 10.762% | $101,284 | $101,284 | +3.43% |
| 2023/24 | $2,138,000 | $962,100 | $924,480 | 10.592% | $97,921 | $97,921 | +4.50% |
| 2022/23 | $2,112,000 | $950,400 | $880,200 | 10.646% | $93,706 | $93,706 | +10.01% |
| 2021/22 | $1,760,000 | $792,000 | $792,000 | 10.755% | $85,180 | $85,180 | +3.21% |
Permits for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 19-41 46th Street, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.