43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 43-31 Astoria Blvd N |
| Secondary address | 23-02 45th St |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00780-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,515 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,420 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 2,968 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Frontage(s) | 45 Street (narrow) Astoria Boulevard North (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.49 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 23-02 45th St, Astoria, NY 11105
About 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $86,400, the tax amount paid for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 is $10,848. For the next year, the tax amount for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $11,515.
When was 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold?43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 10/17/1985.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,848 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,515 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,440,000 |
| Assessed value: | $86,400 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,440,000 | $86,400 | $54,670 | 19.843% | $11,130 | $10,848 | -1.35% |
| 2024/25 | $1,533,000 | $91,980 | $54,750 | 20.085% | $11,266 | $10,997 | +3.07% |
| 2023/24 | $1,701,000 | $102,060 | $53,118 | 20.085% | $10,950 | $10,669 | +2.89% |
| 2022/23 | $1,443,000 | $86,580 | $51,058 | 20.309% | $10,666 | $10,369 | +7.98% |
| 2021/22 | $1,544,000 | $92,640 | $48,106 | 19.963% | $9,891 | $9,603 | +0.66% |
Permits for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 43-31 Astoria Blvd N, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||