Ocean County  »  08759  »  Buckingham Dr  »  1000 Buckingham Dr

1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 38.107
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Sale date 07/30/1993
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 27.834

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

What is the assessed value of 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,183,000, the tax amount paid for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $38,190.

When was 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 07/30/1993 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1993 $100

Title Documents for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,191
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,183,000

Assessment History for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,183,000 $4,183,000 .913 $38,191 -57.04%
2024 $3,620,800 $3,620,800 2.455 $88,891 +5.36%
2023 $3,620,800 $3,620,800 2.33 $84,365 +5.19%
2022 $3,620,800 $3,620,800 2.215 $80,201 +2.22%
2021 $3,620,800 $3,620,800 2.167 $78,463 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Buckingham Drive, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.09
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.09
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.16
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.16
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.19
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 1.96
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 3.98
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 4.27
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 4.33

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 1.51