Ocean County  »  08759  »  Highway 37  »  2560 Highway 37

2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 38.109
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Sale date 06/20/2024
Sale price $761,250
Arm's length
Property tax $6,939

Lot & Building Information for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Store
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 2,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2024 $761,250
08/03/2022 $500,000
06/30/2000 $455,568
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,939
Market value $760,000

Assessment History for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,000 $760,000 .913 $6,939 -33.50%
2024 $425,000 $425,000 2.455 $10,434 -24.74%
2023 $595,000 $595,000 2.33 $13,864 -24.45%
2022 $828,500 $828,500 2.215 $18,351 +2.22%
2021 $828,500 $828,500 2.167 $17,954 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 2560 Highway 37, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Avon CT, Toms River 968 03/13/2026 $1
101-111 Avon CT, Toms River 394 03/28/2025 $10
1 Huntington Dr, Jackson 92 07/30/1993
60 Colonial Dr, Tuckerton 07/30/1993
2570 Highway 37, Manchester Township 3,675 10/30/2003 $197,748
100 Colonial Dr, Manchester Township 03/25/2009 $1
101-107 Avon CT, Toms River 1,032 03/28/2025 $10