Ocean County  »  08759  »  Brandon Rd  »  244 Brandon Rd

244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.06
Lot 22
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,827

Lot & Building Information for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,911
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,911 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,500, the tax amount paid for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,770.

When was 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 11/17/2017 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $255,000
05/08/2006 $1
10/17/1995 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
11/21/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/17/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2006 - D
06/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,827
Market value $522,500

Assessment History for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $260,800 $260,800 2.455 $6,403 +5.36%
2023 $260,800 $260,800 2.33 $6,077 +5.19%
2022 $260,800 $260,800 2.215 $5,777 +2.22%
2021 $260,800 $260,800 2.167 $5,652 +2.70%
2020 $260,800 $260,800 2.11 $5,503 -9.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Brandon Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.48
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.58
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.58
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 1.91
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.48
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.63
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.96
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.97
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.19

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.88