Ocean County  »  08759  »  Brandon Rd  »  101 Brandon Rd

101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.07
Lot 1
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 03/03/2000
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,217

Lot & Building Information for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.263
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,100, the tax amount paid for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,264.

When was 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 03/03/2000 for $132,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2000 $132,000

Title Documents for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,467
Current property tax $11,217
Market value $467,100

Assessment History for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $216,400 $216,400 2.455 $5,313 +5.36%
2023 $216,400 $216,400 2.33 $5,042 +5.19%
2022 $216,400 $216,400 2.215 $4,793 +2.22%
2021 $216,400 $216,400 2.167 $4,689 +2.70%
2020 $216,400 $216,400 2.11 $4,566 -13.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.34
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.34
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.75
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 2.01
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.41
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.75
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.21
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 2.24
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 2.43

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 2.15
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.21
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.34
Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 2.34
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 2.40

Neighbors for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 101 Brandon Road, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 2,141 01/05/2026 $815,000
117 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,163 08/03/2022 $700,000
106 Tarnov CT, Manchester Township 1,984 10/18/2019 $296,400
268 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 1,638 03/17/2025 $605,000
220 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,727 11/17/2022 $675,000
104 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 2,197 05/11/2022 $735,000
109 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,141 09/08/2008 $325,000
105 Tarnov CT, Manchester Township 2,147 04/14/2023 $700,000
212 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,149 08/11/2022 $640,000
204 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 1,984 07/22/2022 $490,000
102 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 1,944 12/20/2021 $575,000
228 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,148 04/11/2022 $729,000
105 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 2,757 12/07/2023 $750,000
252 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,157 01/20/2022 $600,000
196 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,629 02/18/2022 $660,000
103 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 2,141 11/24/2021 $585,000
101 Pilger CT, Manchester Township 2,188 08/16/2021 $442,000
260 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,163 01/07/2022 $650,000
244 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 1,911 11/17/2017 $255,000
236 Brandon Rd, Manchester Township 2,243 08/08/2022 $750,000