Ocean County  »  08759  »  Highway 539  »  830 Highway 539

830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 116
Lot 32.01
Neighborhood Buckingham

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Property tax $4,385

Lot & Building Information for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,752
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.15
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,300, the tax amount paid for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $4,385.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,385
Market value $480,300

Assessment History for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,300 $480,300 .913 $4,385 -36.59%
2024 $281,700 $281,700 2.455 $6,916 +5.36%
2023 $281,700 $281,700 2.33 $6,564 +5.19%
2022 $281,700 $281,700 2.215 $6,240 +2.22%
2021 $281,700 $281,700 2.167 $6,104 +2.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 3.57
Whiting Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 3.57
Sandy Lane Nursery School NR Private PK-K 182 4.22
Sandy Lane Nursery School NR Private PK-K 182 4.22
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 4.22
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 5.37
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 5.56
New Egypt Middle School 5 Public 6-8 261 8.00
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 8.49

Nearest high schools

Veritas Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 50 4.22
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 4.22
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 4.22
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 5.37
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 5.46

Neighbors for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 830 Highway 539, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1821 Highway 70, Lakewood 08/25/1961
700 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,365 01/11/1985 $25,000
1501 Highway 70, Manchester Township
1600 Highway 70, Lakewood 20,976 07/22/1941
107 Buckingham Rd, Manchester Township 1,889
1401 Highway 70, Manchester Township 1,632 11/13/2023
840 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,560 07/03/2019 $150,000
512 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,064 10/01/2012 $250,000
850 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,874 11/15/2018 $122,500
1299 Highway 70, Manchester Township
104 Buckingham Rd, Manchester Township 1,676 03/10/2025 $317,500
1209 Highway 70, Manchester Township 03/11/2021 $405,000
1901 Highway 70, Manchester Twp 08/15/1969
1831 Highway 70, Lakewood 10/29/2003 $22,500
1301 Highway 70, Manchester Township 03/11/2021 $405,000
574 Highway 539, Manchester Township 10/24/1985
1201 Highway 70, Manchester Township 2,964 02/18/2008 $865,000
516 Hwy 539, Manchester Township 03/11/2021 $405,000
1601 Highway 70, Lakewood
820 Highway 539, Manchester Township 1,400 07/09/2002 $267,000